InnoLab6/Information: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus RMG-Wiki
< InnoLab6
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung Markierung: Quelltext-Bearbeitung 2017 |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung Markierung: Quelltext-Bearbeitung 2017 |
||
| Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
<h4>'''The Romans and the Celts'''<h4> | <h4>'''The Romans and the Celts'''<h4> | ||
1. Read the text about the Celts and the Romans in Britain in your textbook. (p. 96) | |||
2. Create a table and write down important information about each person. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+The Celts and the Romans in Britain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Julius Caesar||Claudius||Boudicca | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|-he was a powerful... | |||
|} | |||
3. Here are 10 new words you need if you want to talk about this topic. Find the words in a dictionary first. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Beschriftung | |||
!word in the video!!When do they use it in the video!!! | |||
|- | |||
|English||German||minute:second | |||
|- | |||
|to embrace | |||
|- | |||
|chariot races | |||
|- | |||
|fierce | |||
|- | |||
|swirly | |||
|- | |||
|the broth | |||
|- | |||
|the snail | |||
|- | |||
|the sacrifice | |||
|- | |||
|the straw | |||
|- | |||
|timber walls | |||
|- | |||
|the pride | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
4. Watch the following video and complete the table. | |||
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H0R0s0TYlE4 Video] | |||
5. Write 3 differences and 3 similarities between the Romans and Celts that are interesting for you in your notebook. | |||
Version vom 29. September 2023, 10:04 Uhr
The Romans and the Celts
1. Read the text about the Celts and the Romans in Britain in your textbook. (p. 96) 2. Create a table and write down important information about each person.
| Julius Caesar | Claudius | Boudicca |
3. Here are 10 new words you need if you want to talk about this topic. Find the words in a dictionary first.
| word in the video | When do they use it in the video | ! |
|---|---|---|
| English | German | minute:second |
| to embrace | ||
| chariot races | ||
| fierce | ||
| swirly | ||
| the broth | ||
| the snail | ||
| the sacrifice | ||
| the straw | ||
| timber walls | ||
| the pride |
4. Watch the following video and complete the table.
5. Write 3 differences and 3 similarities between the Romans and Celts that are interesting for you in your notebook.
