8a 2019 20/Woche vom 22. Juni bis 26. Juni: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus RMG-Wiki
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung Markierung: 2017-Quelltext-Bearbeitung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung Markierung: 2017-Quelltext-Bearbeitung |
||
Zeile 65: | Zeile 65: | ||
'''kath. Religion (PÖH)''' <br> Gruppe 2 | '''kath. Religion (PÖH)''' <br> Gruppe 2 | ||
* Feng Shui(Aufgabe und Material siehe Schulmanager) | * Feng Shui(Aufgabe und Material siehe Schulmanager) | ||
'''Englisch (LAA)''' | |||
<div class="kreuzwort-quiz"> | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| receive || formal for "to get" | |||
|- | |||
| exaggeration || a noun that describes that sth. is made a lot bigger, worse, great than it actually is | |||
|- | |||
| forever || until the end of time | |||
|- | |||
| complaint || a letter of ... | |||
|- | |||
| refund|| If you pay too much money for sth., you usually get a ... | |||
|- | |||
| forward|| I'm looking ... to meeting you. | |||
|- | |||
| callback|| I'm sitting in front of the phone because I'm waiting for a ... | |||
|- | |||
| encouragement|| If you don't feel strong or good enough to do sth., you need ... of a friend or your parents. | |||
|- | |||
| favorable|| If your apply for a job, you should try to make a ...first impression. | |||
|- | |||
| gone || past participle of "to go" | |||
|- | |||
| taught || past participle of "to teach" | |||
|- | |||
| chosen|| past participle of "to choose" | |||
|- | |||
| heard|| simple past of "to hear" | |||
|- | |||
| fought|| simple past of "to fight" | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
|Farbe= #00008B | |Farbe= #00008B |
Version vom 21. Juni 2020, 07:54 Uhr